Prieskum a príprava kontaktov
Firmy uložené na posúdenie počas štvrťroka. Každý ďalší krok je podmnožinou rovnakej výskumnej vzorky.
50 000
Kandidáti v pipeline
20 726
Použiteľné kontakty
242
Overené kontakty
5 930
Pripravené na oslovenie
Leeeds Market Entry Intelligence
Štvrťročný pohľad na to, ako sa z preverených firiem stávajú použiteľné kontakty, skontrolované oslovenia a odpovede. Každé číslo vychádza z dokončených workflow Leeeds a má viditeľný menovateľ.
European B2B Market Entry Report
Sledujeme dva oddelené funnely: prieskum a prípravu kontaktov, potom oslovenie a reakcie. Nemiešame tak firmy nájdené v štvrťroku s kontaktmi oslovenými v štvrťroku. Malé skupiny zostávajú skryté a chýbajúce hodnoty nikdy neodhadujeme.
Q3 2026 · Generated 4. 11. 2026
Firmy uložené na posúdenie počas štvrťroka. Každý ďalší krok je podmnožinou rovnakej výskumnej vzorky.
50 000
Kandidáti v pipeline
20 726
Použiteľné kontakty
242
Overené kontakty
5 930
Pripravené na oslovenie
Unikátne kontakty oslovené počas štvrťroka. Počet správ ukazujeme samostatne, aby sekvencia nevyzerala ako viac potenciálnych zákazníkov.
10 819
Oslovené kontakty
14 014
Odoslané správy
217
Odpovede
94
Akčné odpovede
Candidate → usable contact
41,5%
Stored pipeline candidates with a usable, non-risky email.
sample 50 000 · 21 independent accounts
Verified among usable
1,2%
Usable contacts whose deliverability status is verified.
sample 20 726 · 21 independent accounts
Outreach-ready
11,9%
Candidates with a usable email and a high-quality reviewed draft.
sample 50 000 · 21 independent accounts
Contacted lead → reply
2%
Unique contacted leads with a recorded reply.
sample 10 819 · 8 independent accounts
Oslovený kontakt → akčná odpoveď
0,9%
Spárované odpovede označené ako záujem alebo relevantná otázka.
sample 10 819 · 8 independent accounts
Správ na oslovený kontakt
1,3
Počet odoslaných správ delený unikátnymi kontaktmi; skutočná hĺbka sekvencie.
sample 10 819 · 8 independent accounts
Medián času k prvej odpovedi
0,1 h
Čas od odoslanej správy po prvú zaznamenanú odpoveď. Zverejňujeme od desiatich odpovedí.
sample 204 · 5 independent accounts
Median research run
10 min
End-to-end time of completed scraping jobs, including queue time.
sample 208 · 21 independent accounts
Country rows are shown only when at least two independent accounts and the minimum sample size are present.
| Cohort | Candidates | Usable | Verified | Reply rate | Median run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 21 488 | 31,8% | 1,4% | 2,9% | 5 min |
| Germany | 9 654 | 41,8% | 2,1% | 0,9% | 7 min |
| France | 4 440 | 48,1% | 0,3% | - | - |
| Poland | 2 969 | 61,7% | 0,4% | - | - |
| Other markets | 2 827 | 50,3% | 2% | 0,8% | 20 min |
| Spain | 2 653 | 61,8% | 0,9% | 1,8% | 11 min |
| Slovakia | 2 076 | 70,9% | 0,1% | 0% | 16 min |
| Italy | 1 567 | 55,5% | 0,1% | - | 25 min |
A deterministic taxonomy groups operational records without publishing a client's niche, query or identity.
| Cohort | Candidates | Usable | Verified | Reply rate | Median run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other B2B | 28 474 | 41,1% | 1% | 2,4% | 9 min |
| Manufacturing | 14 010 | 38,6% | 1% | 1,6% | 19 min |
| Commerce & distribution | 2 708 | 34,6% | 0,6% | 1,7% | 45 min |
| Logistics | 2 097 | 59% | 2,6% | 2,2% | - |
| Unspecified | - | - | - | 1,3% | - |
| Software & IT | 1 076 | 48% | 1,4% | 3,9% | 5 min |
| Construction & real estate | 563 | 56,7% | 2,2% | 2,5% | 1 min |
| Hospitality & travel | 559 | 35,4% | 0% | 0% | - |
The broader source funnel
New run telemetry now preserves how many unique source candidates were checked before a contact became ready. Historical jobs did not retain this exact number after completion.
18,2%
13 120 / 72 019
One purchase, six decisions
The evidence changes by role, but the conclusion stays the same: validate the market before building another outbound team.
Market size evidence, median research time, usable-contact yield and a controlled pilot decision.
A visible path from targeting through QA and sending to a reply with history and next action.
Local-language drafts, web evidence, human approval and quality gates before sending.
Transparent funnel denominators, contact economics and a scenario-based ROI model without guarantees.
Source categories, data lifecycle, access controls, audit trail and documented CRM handoff.
Purpose limitation, suppression rules, unsubscribe handling, approvals and a traceable processing workflow.
Leeeds Market Entry Score
The score combines market evidence, ICP precision, reachability, localization, economics and operating readiness. It is a decision framework, not a performance promise.
Leeeds Market Entry Score
Run a small controlled pilot
The score is calculated only in this browser. Nothing is sent or stored.
Validate the first companiesTransparent methodology
Every number has a denominator, a time window and a privacy rule. The method is deliberately conservative so that a small or incomplete cohort never looks like a benchmark.
The public edition uses the last fully completed calendar quarter, never an unfinished month presented as a trend.
A deduplicated pipeline candidate with an available email that is not marked risky or bounced and has not been rejected.
Unique leads with a reply divided by unique contacted leads. Email opens are excluded from the headline metrics.
A matched inbound reply classified as INTERESTED or QUESTION. Unclassified replies stay in the overall reply rate but not in this narrower metric.
Research metrics use companies stored during the quarter; outreach metrics use unique leads contacted during the quarter. The two populations are never presented as one conversion funnel.
A cohort needs multiple independent accounts and a minimum sample. Otherwise the value remains intentionally unpublished.
The public report contains no names, domains, email addresses, raw prompts or customer-level results.
Start with your website and target market. Leeeds prepares the first companies and shows which assumptions hold before you scale.
Otestovať nový trh